DELIVERING MONDAY'S AND THURSDAY'S NATION WIDE

Privacy Policy

1.YOUR INFORMATION

This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for accessing the Berkano website. We have developed the following Privacy Policy to describe when and what we use your personal information for and who we may disclose it to, also to ensure that under the Privacy Act 1993 we comply with our obligations set out. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

It will notify you of what choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Berkano Limited has access to collect and store information that you provide via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfil your order, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

2.STORAGE AND PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

All personal information recorded by this website and Berkano Foods Ltd will be collected and kept responsibly. We will take steps such as: keep your personal information secure and prevent unauthorized disclosure; to keep your personal information accurate and up-to-date. However, in the event of an unauthorized person (e.g. a hacker) accessing our database and information stored, we do not promise that your personal information has not be disclosed. If we provide you with any passwords or other security devices it is important that you keep these secret and confidential and do not allow their use by any other persons. It is your responsibility to notify us immediately if the security of these devices is breached to prevent any unauthorized disclosure of your personal information.

3.ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address.

  • Request us to provide you with a transcript of any of your personal information we may have stored, if any.

  • Change/correct/delete any data we have about you.

  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data or notify us if your devices security has been breached.

 

4.UPDATES

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via email.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

}